Breakpoints: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
Standard weapons in ChromeRivals only profit from very specific values of enchanted reattack (so called "breakpoints") due to time quantization. Breakpoint are shown here: | Standard weapons in ChromeRivals only profit from very specific values of enchanted reattack (so called "breakpoints") due to time quantization. Breakpoint are shown here: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! 30 Fps<br />[%] | |||
! 60 Fps<br />[%] | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 45 | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| 49 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 52 | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| 56 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
| 63 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:59, 1 February 2022
30 Fps | 60 Fps |
---|---|
4 | 4 |
8 | |
12 | 12 |
15 | |
19 | 19 |
23 | |
26 | 26 |
30 | |
34 | 34 |
38 | |
41 | 41 |
45 | |
49 | 49 |
52 | |
56 | 56 |
60 | |
63 | 63 |
Standard weapons in ChromeRivals only profit from very specific values of enchanted reattack (so called "breakpoints") due to time quantization. Breakpoint are shown here:
30 Fps [%] |
60 Fps [%] |
---|---|
4 | 4 |
8 | |
12 | 12 |
15 | |
19 | 19 |
23 | |
26 | 26 |
30 | |
34 | 34 |
38 | |
41 | 41 |
45 | |
49 | 49 |
52 | |
56 | 56 |
60 | |
63 | 63 |