Bosses: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799668437788930000 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737575063.png] | ||
| | | Chill of Skadi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799666506253217800 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737591827.png] | ||
| | | Heart of Rock Emperor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/801089286358184000 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737575051.png] | ||
| | | Egma Schill Control Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799668437830873100 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737575383.png] | ||
| | | Soul of Skadi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/804719207617933312 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737575183.png] | ||
| | | Ordin Control Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/803631940023365632 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737574437.png] | ||
| | | Core of Bishop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/802962528903639040 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737574411.png] | ||
| | | Bishop Corona | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/802802086260518912 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737593675.png] | ||
| | | J Type Super Nanocapsule | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/802802086222770176 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737593701.png] | ||
| | | C Type Super Nanocapsule | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800365531763847200 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737593727.png] | ||
| | | V Type Super Nanocapsule | ||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/802802086243741696 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737593713.png] | |||
| S Type Super Nanocapsule | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799378125602435100 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737591901.png] | |||
| Plumage of Rock Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/802858200440254464 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737575077.png] | |||
| Pheromone of Hornian Queen | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/805005130800836608 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737599873.png] | |||
| Psychic Crystal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799630592831402000 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3737580175.png] | |||
| Phillon Energy | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 58: | Line 73: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799668437881204700 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917263.png] | |||
| Refined Chill of Skadi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799666508815937500 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917249.png] | | [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799666508815937500 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917249.png] |
Revision as of 13:13, 11 April 2023
Table of Contents |
---|
Boss Minerals
There are 3 types of boss minerals in the game. Basic boss mineral, refined boss mineral and a boss Strength. They're showed below.
Combining Boss Strength together with 10x of Basic corresponding Boss Mineral will result in crafting its Refined mineral form, which is used to craft Reinforced Boss Transformation Card.
Basic Boss Mineral
Can be dropped from Bosses or Mobs.
Refined Boss Mineral
Can be acquired from Bosses or Event Shop.
NGC Weapon Upgrade Card is different that any other cards. As it's crafter with NGC Shines. See more info here.
Refined NGC Weapon Upgrade Card |
Boss Strength
Can be dropped from Bosses.
Bosses
Hornian Queen
Map/Location:
Hornian King's Habitat
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Mountain Sage
Map/Location:
Bach Mountain Chain
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Messenger
Map/Location:
Desert of Ardor
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Pathos
Map/Location:
Zaylope Beach
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Prog. Military Base
Map/Location:
Starlite Valley
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Energy Core
Map/Location:
The Violence Blizzard
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Shirne
Map/Location:
Herremeze Relic Site
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Nipar Bridge
Map/Location:
Sunken City
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Quetzalcoatl
Map/Location:
Rock's Nest Bottom, Rock's Nest Bottom
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Gryphon
Map/Location:
Rock's Nest Middle, Rock's Nest Middle
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Rock Emperor
Map/Location:
Rock's Nest Top
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Ordin
Map/Location:
Eopi
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Azimuth
Map/Location:
Sector 71 Operation
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Egma Schill
Map/Location:
Chaos, Chaos, Chaos
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Skadi
Map/Location:
Fantasy Flow
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Gigantic God
Map/Location:
Lumein Volcano
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Bishops
Map/Location:
G-ARK
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Sekhmete
Map/Location:
ATUM-2
Respawn Time:
7h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Black Widow
Map/Location:
Orina Peninsula, Slope Port, Vatallus Laboratory
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Pandea Token
Echelon
Map/Location:
Daisy Riverhead, Portsmouth Canyon, Vatallus Laboratory
Respawn Time:
7h
Drops:
Pandea Token
Guardian of Vatallus
Map/Location:
Sunshine Born, Vatallus Laboratory
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Pandea Token
RM-230
Map/Location:
J-ARK Engine Room
Respawn Time:
5h
Drops:
Pandea Token
Eater
Map/Location:
Floating Lake
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Death Worm
Map/Location:
Lost Oasis
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
NGC Calcani
Map/Location:
Hazle Research Center
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Overlord-01
Map/Location:
Hazle Research Center
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Saleos
Map/Location:
Violet Cave
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Tetzlica
Map/Location:
Mirny Stope
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Overhead Completion
Map/Location:
Eldorado Metropolis
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Lord Kreacia
Map/Location:
Dragon Lair, Dragon Lair
Respawn time:
9h
Drops:
Phillon Token, Pandea Token, Revolt Ignition Token
Calamity
Map/Location:
Ash Lane
Respawn time:
On specific Crystals combination.
Drops:
Event Items
NGC Mothership
Map/Location:
NGC Marine Laboratory
Respawn Time:
24h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
NGC Strategic Point
File:NGC SP - Floating Lake.png File:NGC SP - Hazle.png File:VC SP.png
Additional drop: 20k War Points
Map/Location:
Floating Lake, Hazle Research Center, Violet Cave
Respawn Time:
35h