Bosses: Difference between revisions
(→Saleos) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Boss Minerals== | |||
There are 3 types of boss minerals in the game. Basic boss mineral, refined boss mineral and boss Strength. They're showed below. | |||
[[Recipe|Combining]] Boss Strength together with 10x of Basic corresponding Boss Mineral will result in crafting its Refined mineral form, which is used to [[Recipe|craft]] [[Reinforced Boss Transformation Card]]. | |||
===Basic Boss Mineral=== | |||
{| | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| |- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [XX XX] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Refined Boss Mineral=== | |||
{| | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799666508815937500 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917249.png] | |||
| Refined Heart of the Rock Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800363908425592800 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917275.png] | |||
| Refined Egma Schill Control Unit | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799668437927342100 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917357.png] | |||
| Refined Soul of Skadi | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/801149980780802000 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917369.png] | |||
| Refined Ordin Control Unit | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/807227068801626112 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917363.png] | |||
| Refined Core of Bishop | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/802962528916221952 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917317.png] | |||
| Refined Refined Bishop Corona | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/803745789573607424 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917343.png] | |||
| Refined J Type Super Nanocapsule | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/803745789464555520 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917329.png] | |||
| Refined C Type Super Nanocapsule | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800365480417177600 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917163.png] | |||
| Refined V Type Super Nanocapsule | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/803745789548441600 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917181.png] | |||
| Refined S Type Super Nanocapsule | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799666508845297700 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917175.png] | |||
| Refined Plumage of Rock Emperor | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/804287851708559360 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917129.png] | |||
| Refined Pheromone of Hornian Queen | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/810958450300301312 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917123.png] | |||
| Refined Psychic Crystal | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799630592697184300 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917141.png] | |||
| Refined Phillon Energy | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799980084034285600 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917231.png] | |||
| Refined NGC Weapon Upgrade Card | |||
|} | |||
===Boss Strength=== | |||
{| | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799668437864427500 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917217.png] | |||
| Skadis Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278464540700 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917243.png] | |||
| Egma Schills Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278519066600 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917197.png] | |||
| Ordin Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/799666506332909600 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917191.png] | |||
| Rock Emperors Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278611341300 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917209.png] | |||
| Hornian Kings Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278653284400 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917203.png] | |||
| Gigantic Gods Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278728781800 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917541.png] | |||
| Guardian of Vatallus Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278795890700 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917567.png] | |||
| Echelon Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278854611000 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917553.png] | |||
| Black Widows Strength | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chromerivals.net/game/pedia/item/800008278900748300 https://download.chromerivals.net/resources/items_images/big/3726917515.png] | |||
| Bishops Strength | |||
|} | |||
==Bosses== | |||
='''Hornian Queen'''= | ='''Hornian Queen'''= | ||
<div style="text-align: left;"> | <div style="text-align: left;"> |
Revision as of 12:46, 11 April 2023
Table of Contents |
---|
Boss Minerals
There are 3 types of boss minerals in the game. Basic boss mineral, refined boss mineral and boss Strength. They're showed below.
Combining Boss Strength together with 10x of Basic corresponding Boss Mineral will result in crafting its Refined mineral form, which is used to craft Reinforced Boss Transformation Card.
Basic Boss Mineral
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] | - | [XX XX] | |
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] | |||
[XX XX] |
Refined Boss Mineral
Refined NGC Weapon Upgrade Card |
Boss Strength
Bosses
Hornian Queen
Map/Location:
Hornian King's Habitat
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Mountain Sage
Map/Location:
Bach Mountain Chain
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Messenger
Map/Location:
Desert of Ardor
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Pathos
Map/Location:
Zaylope Beach
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Prog. Military Base
Map/Location:
Starlite Valley
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Energy Core
Map/Location:
The Violence Blizzard
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Shirne
Map/Location:
Herremeze Relic Site
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Nipar Bridge
Map/Location:
Sunken City
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Quetzalcoatl
Map/Location:
Rock's Nest Bottom, Rock's Nest Bottom
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Gryphon
Map/Location:
Rock's Nest Middle, Rock's Nest Middle
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Rock Emperor
Map/Location:
Rock's Nest Top
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Ordin
Map/Location:
Eopi
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Azimuth
Map/Location:
Sector 71 Operation
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Egma Schill
Map/Location:
Chaos, Chaos, Chaos
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Skadi
Map/Location:
Fantasy Flow
Respawn Time:
2h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Gigantic God
Map/Location:
Lumein Volcano
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Bishops
Map/Location:
G-ARK
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Sekhmete
Map/Location:
ATUM-2
Respawn Time:
7h
Drops:
Phillon Token
Black Widow
Map/Location:
Orina Peninsula, Slope Port, Vatallus Laboratory
Respawn Time:
6h
Drops:
Pandea Token
Echelon
Map/Location:
Daisy Riverhead, Portsmouth Canyon, Vatallus Laboratory
Respawn Time:
7h
Drops:
Pandea Token
Guardian of Vatallus
Map/Location:
Sunshine Born, Vatallus Laboratory
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Pandea Token
RM-230
Map/Location:
J-ARK Engine Room
Respawn Time:
5h
Drops:
Pandea Token
Eater
Map/Location:
Floating Lake
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Death Worm
Map/Location:
Lost Oasis
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
NGC Calcani
Map/Location:
Hazle Research Center
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Overlord-01
Map/Location:
Hazle Research Center
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Saleos
Map/Location:
Violet Cave
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Tetzlica
Map/Location:
Mirny Stope
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Overhead Completion
Map/Location:
Eldorado Metropolis
Respawn Time:
8h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
Lord Kreacia
Map/Location:
Dragon Lair, Dragon Lair
Respawn time:
9h
Drops:
Phillon Token, Pandea Token, Revolt Ignition Token
Calamity
Map/Location:
Ash Lane
Respawn time:
On specific Crystals combination.
Drops:
Event Items
NGC Mothership
Map/Location:
NGC Marine Laboratory
Respawn Time:
24h
Drops:
Revolt Ignition Token
NGC Strategic Point
File:NGC SP - Floating Lake.png File:NGC SP - Hazle.png File:VC SP.png
Additional drop: 20k War Points
Map/Location:
Floating Lake, Hazle Research Center, Violet Cave
Respawn Time:
35h